Welcome to
Fremont County, Idaho

Members

 

Commissioner

Term & Expiration

Residency Code

1

Cathy Stegelmeier (Chair)

1st – 1/19/2013

3

2

Sam Davis (Vice Chair)

2nd – 10/16/2014

3

3

Lila Gold

1st – 1/9/2015

3

4

Jim Gerber

2nd – 9/22/2014

1

5

Rod Nichols

1st – 8/16/2013

1

6

Kim Ragotzkie

1st – 1/9/2015

1

7

Larry Singleton

2nd – 2/5/2014

3

8

Tom Howell

1st – 1/9/2015

3

9

Patti Crapo

1st – 8/16/2013

3

Residency Codes:
1 = Inside City Limits
2 = Outside City Limits & Inside Area of Impact
3 = Outside City Limits & Outside of Area of City Impact, In Fremont County

All are three year terms (Fremont County Code 2.02.020)
 and are limited to two terms (I.C. 67-6504).