Welcome to
Fremont County, Idaho

Contact Us

Elected Officials, Department Heads & Supervisors


Name Department/Office Title Phone
Allen, Dennis Island Park Landfill Foreman 208-390-1226
Baxter, Bill Commission Commissioner 208-624-4271
Brown, Jon Wastewater Systems Supervisor 208-558-7341
Burlage, Bonnie Coroner Coroner 208-624-4482
Burrell, Darin Juvenile Probation Chief Juvenile Probation Officer 208-624-1345
Cherry, J'lene Treasurer's Office Treasurer 208-624-3361
Chavez, Nicky Five-County Detention & Youth Rehabilitation Center Administrator 208-624-1345
Cikaitoga, Tamra Parks & Recreation Department Director 208-624-7266
Cluff, Tom Planning & Building Administrator 208-624-4643
Ellis, Lance Extension Office Agent 208-624-3102
Foster, Bob Emergency Medical Service Director 208-624-7557
Fowler, Bryce Weed Department Supervisor 208-624-3102
Gardner, Gilman Court Magistrate Judge 208-624-7401
Gregory, David Road & Bridge Department Island Park Foreman 208-558-7522
Harris, Brandon Public Works Director 208-624-1539
Humphries, Len Sheriff's Office Sheriff 208-624-4482
Jones, Blair Road & Bridge Department Ashton Foreman 208-652-7406
Lewies, Karl Prosecutor's Office Prosecutor 208-624-4418
Mace, Abbie Clerk's Office Clerk 208-624-7332
Malstrom, Greg Tri-County Probation Probation Officer 208-624-1529
Miller, Dana Extension Office 4-H Program Coordinator 208-624-3102
Miller, Jim St Anthony Landfill Foreman 208-624-4502
208-716-3688
Miller, Lee Commission Commissioner 208-624-4271
Quayle, Dan Extension Office Fairgrounds Maintenance 208-390-8060
Rowbury, Nick Road & Bridge Department St. Anthony Foreman 208-624-3261
Richey, Keith Emergency Management Coordinator 208-624-1535
Stoddard, Jordon Commission Commissioner 208-624-4271
Thompson, Kathy Assessor's Office Assessor 208-624-7984
Turner, Lisa Information Technology Department Administrator 208-624-3130
Whitmore, Stacy Veteran's Services Veteran's Service Officer 208-624-4941
Wickham, Justin Public Works Fleet Manager 208-624-3002
208-317-5144