Phone Directory

Name Department/Office Title Phone
Burrell, Darin Juvenile Probation Chief Juvenile Probation Officer 208-624-1345
Cherry, J'lene Treasurer's Office Treasurer 208-624-3361
Chavez, Nicky Five-County Detention & Youth Rehabilitation Center Administrator 208-624-1345
Cikaitoga, Tamra Parks & Recreation Department Director 208-624-7266
Cluff, Tom Planning & Building Administrator 208-624-4643
Christman, Rob Wastewater Systems Supervisor 208-558-7341
Dance, Blair Commission Commissioner 208-270-7494
Davis, Lana Veteran's Services Veteran's Service Officer 208-624-4941
Dye, Brenda Coroner Coroner 208-624-4482
Eddins, Farren Court Magistrate Judge 208-624-7401
Mecham, Burt Emergency Medical Service Director 208-624-7557
Fowler, Bryce Weed Department Supervisor 208-624-7442
Harris, Brandon Public Works Director 208-624-1539
Hirschi, Barbara Assessor's Office Assessor 208-624-7984
Humphries, Len Sheriff's Office Sheriff 208-624-4482
Hymas, James Tri-County Probation Probation Officer 208-624-1529
Jones, Blair Road & Bridge Department Ashton Foreman 208-652-7406
Kamachi, Scott Commission Commissioner 208-270-7482
Mace, Abbie Clerk's Office Clerk 208-624-7332
Miller, Curt Island Park Landfill Foreman 208-417-9296
Miller, Dana Extension Office 4-H Program Coordinator 208-624-3102
Blake, Lindsey  Prosecutor's Office Prosecutor 208-624-4418
Rigby, Rowdy Road & Bridge Department St. Anthony Foreman 208-624-3261
Richey, Keith Emergency Management Coordinator 208-624-1535
Stoddard, Jordon Commission Commissioner 208-624-4271

2020 Taxing District Contact Information

District # Description Type Contact Contact Phone
20 COUNTY County ABBIE MACE (208) 624-7332
100 ASHTON City CATHY STEGELMEIER (208) 652-3987
110 DRUMMOND City SHILO HILL (208) 351-3508
120 NEWDALE City SUSAN LOTT (208) 458-4068
130 PARKER City DEBBIE MURRAY (208) 716-7013
140 ST ANTHONY City PATTY PARKINSON (208) 624-3494
150 TETON City BROOKE MACE (208) 458-4537
160 ISLAND PARK City REECA MAROTZ (208) 558-7687
170 WARM RIVER City LONNIE ALLEN (208) 652-3750
200 SCHOOL #215 School HALI MACKERT (208) 624-7542
210 SCHOOL #322 School BECKY BATES (208) 356-8802
220 SUGAR-SALEM LIBRARY Library ANGELA YANCEY (208) 356-8802
500 CEM #1 N F Cemetery MAMIE JORGENSON (208) 652-3615
510 CEM #2 WLFRD-CHSTR Cemetery SHERRI ABEGGLEN (208) 624-7844
520 CEM #3 RIVERVIEW Cemetery JOY HOOPS (208) 313-2606
530 CEM #4 PARKER Cemetery DEBBIE HAMMOND (208) 624-3908
540 CEM #5 TET-NEW Cemetery KRISTIN LAIRD (208) 705-7610
550 CEM #6 SQUIRREL Cemetery SHARON STAEB (208) 360-7314
600 HAMER FIRE Fire RAND DIXON (208) 662-5440
610 I P FIRE Fire KORRE THOMPSON (208) 558-7401
620 N F FIRE Fire TED STURM (208) 652-7711
630 S F FIRE Fire SUSAN DAVIS (208) 624-4404
700 N F HOSPITAL Hospital E SEAN MAUPIN (208) 390-9897
720 FREMONT LIBRARY Library RACHELLE CARDELL (208) 652-7280
740 AMBULANCE Ambulance ABBIE MACE (208) 624-7332
750 FT HNRY MSQ ABATEMENT Mosquito Abatement RICHARD ROBERSON (208) 313-0014